2017 Little League

Date
Time
Event
Location
Result
Sat, Jul 1 2017
6:30 PM
Game 3 - Madison LL vs Mason LL  (additional info...)
West Side LL - Field #2
Mason LL def Madison LL, 12-2
Sat, Jul 1 2017
6:30 PM
Game 1 - West Chester LL vs Loveland LL  (additional info...)
West Side LL - Field #2
Loveland LL def West Chester Liberty, 12-0
Sat, Jul 1 2017
8:30 PM
Game 2 - Monroe LL vs Hamilton Fairfield LL  (additional info...)
West Side LL - Field #3
Hamilton Fairfield LL def Monroe LL, 19-2
Sat, Jul 1 2017
8:30 PM
Game 4 - Lebanon LL vs Anderson LL  (additional info...)
West Side LL - Field #3
Lebanon LL def Anderson Twp LL, 22-1
Sun, Jul 2 2017
1:00 PM
Game 5 - Winner G1 (Loveland LL) vs Miami LL  (additional info...)
West Side LL - Field #3
Loveland LL def Miami LL
Sun, Jul 2 2017
3:00 PM
Game 6 - Winner G2 (Hamilton Fairfield Red) vs Edgewood LL  (additional info...)
West Side LL - Field #3
Hamilton Fairfield LL def Edgewood LL, 13-0
Sun, Jul 2 2017
5:00 PM
Game 7 - Mason LL vs West Side LL  (additional info...)
West Side LL - Field #3
West Side LL def Mason LL
Mon, Jul 3 2017
6:30 PM
Game 8 - Loser G2 (Monroe LL) vs Loser G4 (Anderson Twp LL)  (additional info...)
West Side LL - Field #3
Anderson Twp LL def Monroe, 8-0
Mon, Jul 3 2017
8:30 PM
Game 9 - Loser G5 (Miami) vs Loser G3 (Madison LL)  (additional info...)
West Side LL - Field #3
Miami LL def Madison LL, 12-8
Tue, Jul 4 2017
6:30 PM
Game 10 - Loser G1 (West Chester Liberty) vs Loser G7 (Mason LL)  (additional info...)
West Side LL - Field #3
Mason def West Chester Liberty
Tue, Jul 4 2017
8:30 PM
Game 11 - Winner G8 (Miami LL) vs Winner G9 (Anderson Twp LL)  (additional info...)
West Side LL - Field #3
Miami def Anderson. 10-8
Wed, Jul 5 2017
6:30 PM
Game 12 - Winner G10 (Mason LL ) vs Loser G6 (Edgewood LL)  (additional info...)
West Side LL - Field #2
Mason LL def Edgewood LL
Wed, Jul 5 2017
6:30 PM
Game 13 - Winner G4 (Lebanon LL) vs Winner G5 (Loveland LL )  (additional info...)
West Side LL - Field #3
Lebanon LL def Loveland LL, 10-0
Wed, Jul 5 2017
8:30 PM
Game 14 - Winner G6 (Hamilton Fairfield) vs Winner G7 (West Side LL)  (additional info...)
West Side LL - Field #3
West Side LL def Hamilton Fairfield, 15-1
Thu, Jul 6 2017
6:30 PM
Game 15 - Winner G12 (Mason) vs Loser G13 (Loveland LL )  (additional info...)
West Side LL - Field #3
Mason def Loveland, 5-4
Thu, Jul 6 2017
8:30 PM
Game 16 - WInner G11 (Miami) vs Loser G14 (Hamilton Fairfield)  (additional info...)
West Side LL - Field #3
Miami LL def Hamilton Fairfield, 9-6
Sat, Jul 8 2017
5:00 PM
Game 17 - Winner G13 (Lebanon LL) vs Winner G14 (West Side LL)  (additional info...)
West Side LL - Field #3
West Side def Lebanon
Sat, Jul 8 2017
7:00 PM
Game 18 - Winner G16 (Mason) vs Winner G15 (Miami LL )  (additional info...)
West Side LL - Field #3
Mason def Miami
Sun, Jul 9 2017
3:30 PM
Game 19 - Winner G18 (Mason) vs Loser G17 (Lebanon)  (additional info...)
West Side LL - Field #3
Lebanon def Mason 11-10 in 7 innings
Mon, Jul 10 2017
6:30 PM
Game 20 - Championship - Winner G17 (West Side) vs Winner G19 (Lebanon)  (additional info...)
West Side LL - Field #3
West Side LL def Lebanon LL, 12-0 to advance to the State Tournament
2017 Little League
Game 3 - Madison LL vs Mason LL
Saturday, July 1 2017 @ 6:30 PM

West Side LL - Field #2

Mason LL def Madison LL, 12-2


Winner to G7, Loser to G9

Game 1 - West Chester LL vs Loveland LL
Saturday, July 1 2017 @ 6:30 PM

West Side LL - Field #2

Loveland LL def West Chester Liberty, 12-0


Winner to G5, Loser to G10

Game 2 - Monroe LL vs Hamilton Fairfield LL
Saturday, July 1 2017 @ 8:30 PM

West Side LL - Field #3

Hamilton Fairfield LL def Monroe LL, 19-2


Winner to G6, Loser to G8

Game 4 - Lebanon LL vs Anderson LL
Saturday, July 1 2017 @ 8:30 PM

West Side LL - Field #3

Lebanon LL def Anderson Twp LL, 22-1


Winner to G13, Loser to G8

Game 5 - Winner G1 (Loveland LL) vs Miami LL
Sunday, July 2 2017 @ 1:00 PM

West Side LL - Field #3

Loveland LL def Miami LL


Winner G13, Loser G9

Game 6 - Winner G2 (Hamilton Fairfield Red) vs Edgewood LL
Sunday, July 2 2017 @ 3:00 PM

West Side LL - Field #3

Hamilton Fairfield LL def Edgewood LL, 13-0


Winner G14, Loser G12

Game 7 - Mason LL vs West Side LL
Sunday, July 2 2017 @ 5:00 PM

West Side LL - Field #3

West Side LL def Mason LL


Winner G14, Loser to G10

Game 8 - Loser G2 (Monroe LL) vs Loser G4 (Anderson Twp LL)
Monday, July 3 2017 @ 6:30 PM

West Side LL - Field #3

Anderson Twp LL def Monroe, 8-0


Winner G11, Loser out

Game 9 - Loser G5 (Miami) vs Loser G3 (Madison LL)
Monday, July 3 2017 @ 8:30 PM

West Side LL - Field #3

Miami LL def Madison LL, 12-8


Winner to G11, Loser out

Game 10 - Loser G1 (West Chester Liberty) vs Loser G7 (Mason LL)
Tuesday, July 4 2017 @ 6:30 PM

West Side LL - Field #3

Mason def West Chester Liberty


Winner G12, Loser out

Game 11 - Winner G8 (Miami LL) vs Winner G9 (Anderson Twp LL)
Tuesday, July 4 2017 @ 8:30 PM

West Side LL - Field #3

Miami def Anderson. 10-8


Winner G16, Loser out

Game 12 - Winner G10 (Mason LL ) vs Loser G6 (Edgewood LL)
Wednesday, July 5 2017 @ 6:30 PM

West Side LL - Field #2

Mason LL def Edgewood LL


Winner to G15, Loser out

Game 13 - Winner G4 (Lebanon LL) vs Winner G5 (Loveland LL )
Wednesday, July 5 2017 @ 6:30 PM

West Side LL - Field #3

Lebanon LL def Loveland LL, 10-0


Winner G17, Loser to G15

Game 14 - Winner G6 (Hamilton Fairfield) vs Winner G7 (West Side LL)
Wednesday, July 5 2017 @ 8:30 PM

West Side LL - Field #3

West Side LL def Hamilton Fairfield, 15-1


Winner G17, Loser to G16

Game 15 - Winner G12 (Mason) vs Loser G13 (Loveland LL )
Thursday, July 6 2017 @ 6:30 PM

West Side LL - Field #3

Mason def Loveland, 5-4


Winner G18, Loser out

Game 16 - WInner G11 (Miami) vs Loser G14 (Hamilton Fairfield)
Thursday, July 6 2017 @ 8:30 PM

West Side LL - Field #3

Miami LL def Hamilton Fairfield, 9-6


Winner G18, Loser out

Game 17 - Winner G13 (Lebanon LL) vs Winner G14 (West Side LL)
Saturday, July 8 2017 @ 5:00 PM

West Side LL - Field #3

West Side def Lebanon


Winner G20, Loser G19

Game 18 - Winner G16 (Mason) vs Winner G15 (Miami LL )
Saturday, July 8 2017 @ 7:00 PM

West Side LL - Field #3

Mason def Miami


Winner to G, Loser out

Game 19 - Winner G18 (Mason) vs Loser G17 (Lebanon)
Sunday, July 9 2017 @ 3:30 PM

West Side LL - Field #3

Lebanon def Mason 11-10 in 7 innings


Winner G20, Loser out

Game 20 - Championship - Winner G17 (West Side) vs Winner G19 (Lebanon)
Monday, July 10 2017 @ 6:30 PM

West Side LL - Field #3

West Side LL def Lebanon LL, 12-0 to advance to the State Tournament


Championship Game. IF GAME follows 30 mins.