2018 8U Coach

Date
Time
Event
Location
Result
Mon, Jun 25 2018
5:30 PM
8U Coach - Pool 1 - Lebanon - Black vs Monroe - Blue  (additional info...)
Loveland Middle School #2
Lebanon Black def Monroe Blue, 11 -1
Mon, Jun 25 2018
5:30 PM
8U Coach - Pool 5 - Loveland - Black vs Lebanon - Maroon
McCoy - #1 Upper
Loveland Black def Lebanon Maroon, 17-1
Mon, Jun 25 2018
5:30 PM
8U Coach - Pool 3 - Loveland - Orange vs Warren County  (additional info...)
Loveland Middle School - LMS #3
Warren County def Loveland Orange, 7-1
Mon, Jun 25 2018
7:00 PM
8U Coach - Pool 4 - Hamilton Fairfield vs Monroe - Gold  (additional info...)
Loveland Middle School - LMS #3
Monroe Gold def Hamilton Fairfield, 12-4
Mon, Jun 25 2018
7:00 PM
8U Coach - Pool 6 - Mason vs Edgewood  (additional info...)
McCoy #1 - Upper
Mason def Edgewood, 18-7
Mon, Jun 25 2018
7:00 PM
8U Coach - Pool 2 - Miami vs Anderson  (additional info...)
Loveland Middle School - LMS#2
Miami def Anderson, 10-4
Tue, Jun 26 2018
5:30 PM
8U Coach - Pool 11 - Warren County vs Lebanon - Maroon
McCoy #1 Upper
Warren County def Lebanon Maroon - 24-0
Tue, Jun 26 2018
5:30 PM
8U Coach - Pool 7 - Monroe - Blue vs Anderson  (additional info...)
Loveland Middle School - LMS #2
Anderson def Monroe Blue, 26-0
Tue, Jun 26 2018
5:30 PM
8U Coach - Pool 9 - Hamilton Fairfield vs Loveland Orange
Loveland Middle School - LMS #3
Loveland Orange def Hamilton Fairfield
Tue, Jun 26 2018
7:00 PM
8U Coach - Pool 8 - Lebanon - Black vs Miami
Loveland Middle School - LMS #2
Miami def Lebanon
Tue, Jun 26 2018
7:00 PM
8U Coach - Pool 10 - Mason vs Booker T Washington
Loveland Middle School - LMS #3
Mason def Booker T Washington
Tue, Jun 26 2018
7:00 PM
8U Coach - Pool 12 - Edgewood vs Loveland - Black
McCoy #1 - Upper
Loveland Black def Edgewood, 8-5
Thu, Jun 28 2018
5:30 PM
8U Coach - Pool 17 - Booker T Washington vs Lebanon - Maroon  (additional info...)
McCoy #1 Upper
Lebanon Maroon def Booker T Washington, 10-8
Thu, Jun 28 2018
5:30 PM
8U Coach - Pool 15 - Monroe Gold vs Mason  (additional info...)
Loveland Middle School - LMS #3
Monroe Gold def Mason, 11-1
Thu, Jun 28 2018
5:30 PM
8U Coach - Pool 13 - Lebanon - Black vs Anderson  (additional info...)
McCoy Lower
Anderson def Lebanon Black, 8-5
Thu, Jun 28 2018
7:00 PM
8U Coach - Pool 18 - Loveland - Orange vs Edgewood  (additional info...)
McCoy #1 - Upper
Loveland Orange def Edgewood, 8-0
Thu, Jun 28 2018
7:00 PM
8U Coach - Pool 16 - Hamilton Fairfield vs Warren County  (additional info...)
Loveland Middle School - LMS #3
Warren County def Hamilton Fairfield, 18-4
Thu, Jun 28 2018
7:00 PM
8U Coach - Pool 14 - Monroe - Blue vs Miami  (additional info...)
McCoy Lower
Miami def Monroe Blue, 19-1
Fri, Jun 29 2018
5:30 PM
8U Coach Pitch - Pool 19 - Booker T Washington vs Monroe - Gold
Loveland Middle School - LMS #2
Monroe Gold def Booker T Washington
Fri, Jun 29 2018
7:00 PM
8U Coach Pitch - Pool 20 - Loveland Black vs Loveland Orange
Loveland Middle School - LMS #2
Sat, Jun 30 2018
11:00 AM
8U Coach Pitch - Single Elim 23 - Top C (Monroe Gold) vs Bottom B (Loveland Orange)
Loveland Middle School - LMS #3
Monroe def Loveland Orange, 2-0
Sat, Jun 30 2018
11:00 AM
8U Coach Pitch - Single Elim 21 - Top A (Miami) vs Bottom D (Lebanon Maroon)
Loveland Middle School - LMS #2
Miami def Lebanon Maroon
Sat, Jun 30 2018
12:30 PM
8U Coach Pitch - Single Elim 22 - Top B (Warren County) vs Bottom C (Mason)
Loveland Middle School - LMS #2
Mason def Warren County, 13-12
Sat, Jun 30 2018
12:30 PM
8U Coach Pitch - Single Elim 24 - Top D (Loveland Black) vs Bottom A (Anderson)
Loveland Middle School - LMS #3
Anderson Twp LL def Loveland Black, 17-7
Sun, Jul 1 2018
11:00 AM
8U Coach Pitch - Single Elim 26 - Winner G23 (Monroe) vs Winner G24 (Anderson)
Loveland Middle School - LMS #3
Anderson Twp LL def Monroe to advance to Championship game
Sun, Jul 1 2018
11:00 AM
8U Coach Pitch - Single Elim 25 - Winner G21 (Miami) vs Winner G22 (Mason)
Loveland Middle School - LMS #2
Miami LL def Mason LL to advance to the Championship
Sun, Jul 1 2018
1:00 PM
8U Coach Pitch - Single Elim 27  (additional info...)
Loveland Middle School - LMS #2
Miami LL def Anderson Twp LL - 13-3 to win the championship banner.
2018 8U Coach
8U Coach - Pool 1 - Lebanon - Black vs Monroe - Blue
Monday, June 25 2018 @ 5:30 PM

Loveland Middle School #2

Lebanon Black def Monroe Blue, 11 -1


6 innings

8U Coach - Pool 5 - Loveland - Black vs Lebanon - Maroon
Monday, June 25 2018 @ 5:30 PM

McCoy - #1 Upper

Loveland Black def Lebanon Maroon, 17-1

8U Coach - Pool 3 - Loveland - Orange vs Warren County
Monday, June 25 2018 @ 5:30 PM

Loveland Middle School - LMS #3

Warren County def Loveland Orange, 7-1


6 innings

8U Coach - Pool 4 - Hamilton Fairfield vs Monroe - Gold
Monday, June 25 2018 @ 7:00 PM

Loveland Middle School - LMS #3

Monroe Gold def Hamilton Fairfield, 12-4


6 innings

8U Coach - Pool 6 - Mason vs Edgewood
Monday, June 25 2018 @ 7:00 PM

McCoy #1 - Upper

Mason def Edgewood, 18-7


6 innings

8U Coach - Pool 2 - Miami vs Anderson
Monday, June 25 2018 @ 7:00 PM

Loveland Middle School - LMS#2

Miami def Anderson, 10-4


6 innings

8U Coach - Pool 11 - Warren County vs Lebanon - Maroon
Tuesday, June 26 2018 @ 5:30 PM

McCoy #1 Upper

Warren County def Lebanon Maroon - 24-0

8U Coach - Pool 7 - Monroe - Blue vs Anderson
Tuesday, June 26 2018 @ 5:30 PM

Loveland Middle School - LMS #2

Anderson def Monroe Blue, 26-0


6 innings is my assumption

8U Coach - Pool 9 - Hamilton Fairfield vs Loveland Orange
Tuesday, June 26 2018 @ 5:30 PM

Loveland Middle School - LMS #3

Loveland Orange def Hamilton Fairfield

8U Coach - Pool 8 - Lebanon - Black vs Miami
Tuesday, June 26 2018 @ 7:00 PM

Loveland Middle School - LMS #2

Miami def Lebanon

8U Coach - Pool 10 - Mason vs Booker T Washington
Tuesday, June 26 2018 @ 7:00 PM

Loveland Middle School - LMS #3

Mason def Booker T Washington

8U Coach - Pool 12 - Edgewood vs Loveland - Black
Tuesday, June 26 2018 @ 7:00 PM

McCoy #1 - Upper

Loveland Black def Edgewood, 8-5

8U Coach - Pool 17 - Booker T Washington vs Lebanon - Maroon
Thursday, June 28 2018 @ 5:30 PM

McCoy #1 Upper

Lebanon Maroon def Booker T Washington, 10-8


6 innings

8U Coach - Pool 15 - Monroe Gold vs Mason
Thursday, June 28 2018 @ 5:30 PM

Loveland Middle School - LMS #3

Monroe Gold def Mason, 11-1


5 innings

8U Coach - Pool 13 - Lebanon - Black vs Anderson
Thursday, June 28 2018 @ 5:30 PM

McCoy Lower

Anderson def Lebanon Black, 8-5


6 innings

8U Coach - Pool 18 - Loveland - Orange vs Edgewood
Thursday, June 28 2018 @ 7:00 PM

McCoy #1 - Upper

Loveland Orange def Edgewood, 8-0


6 innings

8U Coach - Pool 16 - Hamilton Fairfield vs Warren County
Thursday, June 28 2018 @ 7:00 PM

Loveland Middle School - LMS #3

Warren County def Hamilton Fairfield, 18-4


4 innings

8U Coach - Pool 14 - Monroe - Blue vs Miami
Thursday, June 28 2018 @ 7:00 PM

McCoy Lower

Miami def Monroe Blue, 19-1


4 innings

8U Coach Pitch - Pool 19 - Booker T Washington vs Monroe - Gold
Friday, June 29 2018 @ 5:30 PM

Loveland Middle School - LMS #2

Monroe Gold def Booker T Washington

8U Coach Pitch - Pool 20 - Loveland Black vs Loveland Orange
Friday, June 29 2018 @ 7:00 PM

Loveland Middle School - LMS #2

8U Coach Pitch - Single Elim 23 - Top C (Monroe Gold) vs Bottom B (Loveland Orange)
Saturday, June 30 2018 @ 11:00 AM

Loveland Middle School - LMS #3

Monroe def Loveland Orange, 2-0

8U Coach Pitch - Single Elim 21 - Top A (Miami) vs Bottom D (Lebanon Maroon)
Saturday, June 30 2018 @ 11:00 AM

Loveland Middle School - LMS #2

Miami def Lebanon Maroon

8U Coach Pitch - Single Elim 22 - Top B (Warren County) vs Bottom C (Mason)
Saturday, June 30 2018 @ 12:30 PM

Loveland Middle School - LMS #2

Mason def Warren County, 13-12

8U Coach Pitch - Single Elim 24 - Top D (Loveland Black) vs Bottom A (Anderson)
Saturday, June 30 2018 @ 12:30 PM

Loveland Middle School - LMS #3

Anderson Twp LL def Loveland Black, 17-7

8U Coach Pitch - Single Elim 26 - Winner G23 (Monroe) vs Winner G24 (Anderson)
Sunday, July 1 2018 @ 11:00 AM

Loveland Middle School - LMS #3

Anderson Twp LL def Monroe to advance to Championship game

8U Coach Pitch - Single Elim 25 - Winner G21 (Miami) vs Winner G22 (Mason)
Sunday, July 1 2018 @ 11:00 AM

Loveland Middle School - LMS #2

Miami LL def Mason LL to advance to the Championship

8U Coach Pitch - Single Elim 27
Sunday, July 1 2018 @ 1:00 PM

Loveland Middle School - LMS #2

Miami LL def Anderson Twp LL - 13-3 to win the championship banner.


Congrats to Miami LL for winning the championship banner!