2018 9/10/11 Div

Date
Time
Event
Location
Result
Sat, Jul 7 2018
9:30 AM
11U - Game 4 - Hamilton Fairfield vs West Side
Mason - Cottell #3
West Side LL def Hamilton Fairfield LL, 11-0
Sat, Jul 7 2018
9:30 AM
11U - Game 3 - West Chester vs Monroe
Mason - Cottell #1
Monroe LL def West Chester Liberty LL, 17-2
Sat, Jul 7 2018
11:30 AM
11U - Game 2 - Edgewood vs Loveland White
Mason - Cottell #3
Edgewood LL def Loveland White LL
Sat, Jul 7 2018
11:30 AM
11U - Game 1 - Loveland Black vs Anderson Twp
Mason - Cottell #1
Loveland Black def Anderson Twp LL
Sun, Jul 8 2018
4:00 PM
11U - Game 5 - Winner Game 1 Loveland Black vs Mason
Mason - Cottell #3
Mason def Loveland Black, 10-8
Sun, Jul 8 2018
6:00 PM
11U - Game 6 - Loser G1 Anderson Twp LL vs Loser G2 Loveland White LL
Mason - Cottell #3
Loveland White def Anderson, 14-3
Mon, Jul 9 2018
6:30 PM
11U - Game 8 - Winner G6 Loveland White vs Loser G3 West Chester Liberty LL
Mason - Cottell #3
Loveland White def West Chester Liberty, 13-3
Mon, Jul 9 2018
6:30 PM
11U - Game 7 - Loser G5 Loveland Black vs Loser G4 Hamilton Fairfield
Mason - Cottell #1
Loveland Black def Hamilton Fairfield, 16-5
Tue, Jul 10 2018
6:30 PM
11U - Game 10 - Winner G5 Mason LL vs Winner G4 West Side LL
Mason - Cottell#3
Mason LL def West Side LL, 2-1
Tue, Jul 10 2018
6:30 PM
11U - Game 9 - Winner G2 Edgewood LL vs Winner G3 Monroe LL
Mason - Cottell #1
Edgewood LL def Monroe LL
Wed, Jul 11 2018
6:30 PM
11U - Game 12 - Winner G8 Loveland White vs Loser G10 West Side LL
Mason - Cottell #3
West Side LL def Loveland White, 13-2
Wed, Jul 11 2018
6:30 PM
11U - Game 11 - Winner G7 Loveland Black vs Loser G9 Monroe LL
Mason - Cottell #1
Loveland Black def Monroe
Thu, Jul 12 2018
6:30 PM
11U - Game 13 - Winner G9 Edgewood LL vs Winner G10 Mason LL
Mason - Cottell #1
Mason LL def Edgewood LL
Thu, Jul 12 2018
6:30 PM
11U - Game 14 - Winner G12 West Side LL vs Winner G11 Loveland Black
Mason - Cottell #3
Loveland Black def West Side LL
Fri, Jul 13 2018
6:30 PM
11U - Game 15 - Winner G14 Loveland Black vs Loser G13 Edgewood LL
Mason - Cottell #3
Loveland Black def Edgewood, 19-4
Sat, Jul 14 2018
11:00 AM
11U - Game 16 - Mason LL vs Loveland (Black) LL  (additional info...)
Mason - Cottell #3
Loveland Black def Masom LL, 9-6
Sun, Jul 15 2018
3:00 PM
11U - Game 17 - IF GAME Loveland Black vs Mason L  (additional info...)
Mason - Cottell #3
Loveland Black def Mason LL to win the championship
2018 9/10/11 Div
11U - Game 4 - Hamilton Fairfield vs West Side
Saturday, July 7 2018 @ 9:30 AM

Mason - Cottell #3

West Side LL def Hamilton Fairfield LL, 11-0

11U - Game 3 - West Chester vs Monroe
Saturday, July 7 2018 @ 9:30 AM

Mason - Cottell #1

Monroe LL def West Chester Liberty LL, 17-2

11U - Game 2 - Edgewood vs Loveland White
Saturday, July 7 2018 @ 11:30 AM

Mason - Cottell #3

Edgewood LL def Loveland White LL

11U - Game 1 - Loveland Black vs Anderson Twp
Saturday, July 7 2018 @ 11:30 AM

Mason - Cottell #1

Loveland Black def Anderson Twp LL

11U - Game 5 - Winner Game 1 Loveland Black vs Mason
Sunday, July 8 2018 @ 4:00 PM

Mason - Cottell #3

Mason def Loveland Black, 10-8

11U - Game 6 - Loser G1 Anderson Twp LL vs Loser G2 Loveland White LL
Sunday, July 8 2018 @ 6:00 PM

Mason - Cottell #3

Loveland White def Anderson, 14-3

11U - Game 8 - Winner G6 Loveland White vs Loser G3 West Chester Liberty LL
Monday, July 9 2018 @ 6:30 PM

Mason - Cottell #3

Loveland White def West Chester Liberty, 13-3

11U - Game 7 - Loser G5 Loveland Black vs Loser G4 Hamilton Fairfield
Monday, July 9 2018 @ 6:30 PM

Mason - Cottell #1

Loveland Black def Hamilton Fairfield, 16-5

11U - Game 10 - Winner G5 Mason LL vs Winner G4 West Side LL
Tuesday, July 10 2018 @ 6:30 PM

Mason - Cottell#3

Mason LL def West Side LL, 2-1

11U - Game 9 - Winner G2 Edgewood LL vs Winner G3 Monroe LL
Tuesday, July 10 2018 @ 6:30 PM

Mason - Cottell #1

Edgewood LL def Monroe LL

11U - Game 12 - Winner G8 Loveland White vs Loser G10 West Side LL
Wednesday, July 11 2018 @ 6:30 PM

Mason - Cottell #3

West Side LL def Loveland White, 13-2

11U - Game 11 - Winner G7 Loveland Black vs Loser G9 Monroe LL
Wednesday, July 11 2018 @ 6:30 PM

Mason - Cottell #1

Loveland Black def Monroe

11U - Game 13 - Winner G9 Edgewood LL vs Winner G10 Mason LL
Thursday, July 12 2018 @ 6:30 PM

Mason - Cottell #1

Mason LL def Edgewood LL

11U - Game 14 - Winner G12 West Side LL vs Winner G11 Loveland Black
Thursday, July 12 2018 @ 6:30 PM

Mason - Cottell #3

Loveland Black def West Side LL

11U - Game 15 - Winner G14 Loveland Black vs Loser G13 Edgewood LL
Friday, July 13 2018 @ 6:30 PM

Mason - Cottell #3

Loveland Black def Edgewood, 19-4

11U - Game 16 - Mason LL vs Loveland (Black) LL
Saturday, July 14 2018 @ 11:00 AM

Mason - Cottell #3

Loveland Black def Masom LL, 9-6


Championship Game

11U - Game 17 - IF GAME Loveland Black vs Mason L
Sunday, July 15 2018 @ 3:00 PM

Mason - Cottell #3

Loveland Black def Mason LL to win the championship


IF GAME